Committees
Program Chairs
- Markus Lumpe, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
- José Proença, INESC TEC & Universidade do Minho, Portugal
Steering Committee
- Farhad Arbab, CWI & Leiden University, The Netherlands
- Luis Barbosa, INESC TEC & Universidade do Minho, Portugal
- Christiano Braga, Universidade Federal Fluminense, Brazil
- Carlos Canal, University of Malaga, Spain
- José Luiz Fiadeiro, Royal Holloway, University of London, UK
- Ramtin Khosravi, University of Tehran, Iran
- Olga Kouchnarenko, University of Burgundy-Franche-Comté, France
- Zhiming Liu, Southwest University, China
- Markus Lumpe, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
- Eric Madelaine, Inria, France
- Peter Olveczky, University of Oslo, Norway
- Bernhard Schatz, TU Munchen, Germany
Program Committee
- Paolo Arcaini, Charles University, Czech Republic
- Kyungmin Bae, POSTECH, Korea
- Luis Barbosa, INESC TEC & University of Minho, Portugal
- Simon Bliudze, EPFL, Switzerland
- Christiano Braga, Universidade Federal Fluminense, Brazil
- Roberto Bruni, University of Pisa, Italy
- Carlos Canal, University of Málaga, Spain
- Dave Clarke, Uppsala University, Sweden
- Javier Cámara Moreno, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
- Frank de Boer, CWI & Leiden University, the Netherlands
- Arbab Farhad, CWI & Leiden University, the Netherlands
- José-Luiz Fiadeiro, University of London, UK
- Rolf Hennicker, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität of Munich, Germany
- Einar Broch Johnsen, University of Oslo, Norway
- Sung-Shik T.Q. Jongmans, Open University of the Netherlands & Radboud University Nijmegen, the Netherlands
- José Proença, INESC TEC & University of Minho, Portugal
- Natallia Kokash, LIACS, the Netherlands
- Olga Kouchnarenko, Inria/Cassis & University of Franche-Comté, France
- Ivan Lanese, University of Bologna & INRIA, Italy & France
- Zhiming Liu, Southwest University, China
- Alberto Lluch Lafuente, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
- Eric Madelaine, INRIA, France
- Lumpe Markus, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
- Mieke Massink, CNR-ISTI, Italy
- Hernan Melgratti, Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Corina Pasareanu, CMU/NASA Ames Research Center, USA
- Eric Rutten, INRIA, France
- Gwen Salaün, Grenoble INP - INRIA - LIG, France
- Francesco Santini, Università di Perugia, Italy
- Marjan Sirjani, Reykjavik University, Iceland
- Meng Sun, Peking University, China
- Heike Wehrheim, University of Paderborn, Germany
- Peter Ölveczky, University of Oslo, Norway
Organising Committee
- Luis Barbosa, INESC TEC & University of Minho, Portugal
- Catarina Fernandes, University of Minho, Portugal
- Markus Lumpe, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
- José Proença, INESC TEC & University of Minho, Portugal
- Paula Rodrigues, INESC TEC, Portugal